Lancaster County Meeting Venues at a Glance

With more than 250,000 square feet of meeting space and 7,750 rooms, Lancaster County has the accommodations you're looking for in a great meeting destination. From hotels and conference centers to historic theatres and museums, there's sure to be a venue that meets your needs.

Let us help you find the perfect venue.
Call us at (717) 391-6006 or meet our team of destination specialists.

Property Meeting Rooms Meeting Room Total Sq. Feet Largest Seating for Banquet Largest Seating for Classroom Largest Seating for Reception Largest Seating for Theater Exhibits Guest Rooms
Railroad Museum of Pennsylvania2100000000050
Lancaster County Convention Center25731272850555053005150320299
LANCO Fieldhouse4529900000
Antique Automobile Club of America Museum4320003002200
Elizabethtown College93123035088350840800
Eden Resort & Suites1425000500300600500620301
Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square12210498006001200108087299
Conference Center at Lancaster-Lebanon IU13, The13200003403400400
Black Rock Retreat12133302501003003002072
Fulton Theatre1130000000
Clarion Inn at Historic Strasburg1009124000040102
1867 Inn at Leola Village885701501252002004062
Yoder's Restaurant & Buffet7800014475150150
Cork Factory Hotel at Urban Place475001801003002502093
Hershey Story, The Museum on Chocolate Avenue67123002400
Plain & Fancy Farm Restaurant4702127515035035030
Rock Ford Plantation154340000
National Watch & Clock Museum3522315015020050
Harvest Drive Family Inn24500200180200200
Heritage Hotel - Lancaster84453275128275250162
Bube's Brewery10400000007
Days Inn & Suites4394025020025025035148
North Museum of Nature and Science430160000
Hotel Lancaster, The4260035553563134
Adventure Sports in Hershey22400001400
Bird-in-Hand Family Inn32400041010025125
Bird-in-Hand Family Restaurant & Smorgasbord72400000025125
Comfort Inn of Lancaster County North, The22260100421000110
Country Inn & Suites by Carlson Lancaster218666060060678
Susquehanna Gateway Heritage Area218220000
AMISHVIEW INN & SUITES313268880889686
Hilton Garden Inn - Lancaster2130075406460156
Fulton Steamboat Inn21200000097
Courtyard by Marriott Coatesville11123406015090
Shank's Mare Outfitters1110040326040
Lancaster Arts Hotel21050000063
Hampton Inn Lancaster31032404040508129
Indian Echo Caverns Venue19900000
Hampton Inn Manheim - Lancaster37805045507095
Homewood Suites17504540365098
Wingate Inn by Wyndham26241215302570
Courtyard by Marriott1500303030408133
Sleep Inn & Suites Lancaster County14442424304080
Hampton Inn & Suites Ephrata - Mountain Springs13360002572
Good 'N Plenty Restaurant122540000
Comfort Inn New Holland1162016252569
Art and a Bottle0000
BEST WESTERN PLUS Revere Inn & Suites0000
Bird-in-Hand Fire Company1100100100100
Brasserie Bar and Restaurant, The40000
Brick Gables075300300
Carlisle Sports Emporium0000
Champ Farm0000
Characters Pub1494949490
Comfort Inn Lancaster County0000
Comfort Suites Manheim/Lancaster0000
Continental Inn47,787350250350400165
Cork & Cap Restaurant0000
Country Barn Weddings & Events0000
Crowne Plaza Reading Hotel58008008001200260
DoubleTree by Hilton Reading209330825550440
DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Lancaster1317,2449706031000120090185
Dutch Apple Dinner Theatre20000
Encore Lounge at BEST WESTERN Eden Resort & Suites1425,000000053301
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lancaster East at the Outlets0000
Federal Taphouse0000
Haldeman Mansion Preservation Society0000
Hampton Inn & Suites - Mount Joy140404550
Hempfield Rec0000
Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Lancaster/Lititz0000
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Lancaster East - Strasburg0000
Holiday Inn Morgantown0000
Huckleberry's Restaurant and Tavern0000
Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant10000
Ironstone Ranch001800
La Quinta Inn & Suites0000
Lancaster Bible College3040,4420000600420
Lancaster Science Factory20303000
Landis Valley Village & Farm Museum34,970300500300300N/A
Meduseld Meadery0000
Rocky Springs Entertainment Center0000
Shady Maple Smorgasbord614,500800120080012006
Sky Zone Trampoline Park0000
Sleep Inn & Suites by Choice Hotels - Ronks0000
Spooky Nook Sports6300250400700
Star Barn at Ironstone Ranch612,0000000
The Arts at Millersville University Ware Center7 + 20 classrooms300300300350
The Barn at Silverstone00200275
The Hertzog Homestead Event Venue0000
The Junction Center450050659
The Red Caboose Motel & Restaurant0000
Thistle Finch Distillery0000
Vineyard & Brewery at Hershey, The80000
White Chimneys Estate0000
York Barbell Weightlifting Museum & Hall of Fame0000