Lancaster County Meeting Venues at a Glance

With more than 250,000 square feet of meeting space and 7,750 rooms, Lancaster County has the accommodations you're looking for in a great meeting destination. From hotels and conference centers to historic theatres and museums, there's sure to be a venue that meets your needs.

Let us help you find the perfect venue.
Call us at (717) 391-6006 or meet our team of destination specialists.

Property Meeting Rooms Meeting Room Total Sq. Feet Largest Seating for Banquet Largest Seating for Classroom Largest Seating for Reception Largest Seating for Theater Exhibits Guest Rooms
1867 Inn at Leola Village885701501252002004062
Adventure Sports in Hershey22400001400
AMISHVIEW INN & SUITES3132688808896N/A86
Antique Automobile Club of America Museum4320003002200
Art and a Bottle0000
BEST WESTERN PLUS Revere Inn & Suites0000
Bird-in-Hand Family Inn32400041010025125
Bird-in-Hand Family Restaurant & Smorgasbord72400000025125
Bird-in-Hand Fire Company1100100100100
Black Rock Retreat5155002501003003002072
Brasserie Bar and Restaurant, The40000
Brick Gables075300300
Bube's Brewery10400000007
Carlisle Sports Emporium0000
Champ Farm0000
Characters Pub1494949490
Clarion Inn at Historic Strasburg1009124000040102
Comfort Inn Lancaster County0000
Comfort Inn New Holland1162016252569
Comfort Inn of Lancaster County North, The22260100421000110
Comfort Suites Manheim/Lancaster0000
Conference Center at Lancaster-Lebanon IU13, The1020000340340040039N/A
Continental Inn47,787350250350400165
Cork & Cap Restaurant0000
Cork Factory Hotel at Urban Place6975000004893
Country Barn Weddings & Events0000
Country Inn & Suites by Carlson Lancaster218666060060678
Courtyard by Marriott1500303030408133
Courtyard by Marriott Coatesville11123406015090
Crowne Plaza Reading Hotel819133800800800120075253
Days Inn & Suites4394025020025025035148
DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Lancaster1317,2449706031000120090185
Dutch Apple Dinner Theatre20000
Eden Resort & Suites142500050030060050053300
Elizabethtown College93123035088350840800
Encore Lounge at Eden Resort & Suites1425,000000053301
Excelsior7355000000N/AN/A
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lancaster East at the Outlets0000
Federal Taphouse0000
Fulton Steamboat Inn21200000097
Fulton Theatre1130000000
Good 'N Plenty Restaurant122540000
Haldeman Mansion Preservation Society0000
Hampton Inn & Suites - Mount Joy140404550
Hampton Inn & Suites Ephrata - Mountain Springs13360002572
Hampton Inn Lancaster31032404040508129
Hampton Inn Manheim - Lancaster37805045507095
Harvest Drive Family Inn24500200180200200
Hempfield Rec0000
Heritage Hotel - Lancaster645000000N/A162
Hershey Story, The Museum on Chocolate Avenue67123002400
Hilton Garden Inn - Lancaster213007540646012156
Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Lancaster/Lititz0000
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Lancaster East - Strasburg0000
Holiday Inn Morgantown0000
Homewood Suites17504540365098
Hotel Lancaster, The4260035553563N/A134
Huckleberry's Restaurant and Tavern0000
Hunger-N-Thirst0000
Indian Echo Caverns19900000
Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant10000
Ironstone Ranch001800
La Quinta Inn & Suites0000
Lancaster Arts Hotel217500000N/A63
Lancaster Bible College4141,229000050420
Lancaster County Convention Center2895,0002850555053005150320299
Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square12210498006001200108087299
Lancaster Science Factory20303000
LANCO Fieldhouse4495800000300N/A
Landis Valley Village & Farm Museum34,970300500300300N/A
Marion Court Room0000
Meduseld Meadery0000
National Watch & Clock Museum3522315015020050
North Museum of Nature and Science430160000
Plain & Fancy Farm Restaurant4702127515035035030
Railroad Museum of Pennsylvania2100000000050
REology1892.530353035
Rock Ford Plantation154340000
Rocky Springs Entertainment Center0000
Shady Maple Smorgasbord614,500800120080012006
Sky Zone Trampoline Park0000
Sleep Inn & Suites by Choice Hotels - Ronks0000
Sleep Inn & Suites Lancaster County14442424304080
Spooky Nook Sports12100000300250400700248135
Star Barn at Ironstone Ranch612,0000000
Susquehanna Gateway Heritage Area218220000
Tellus360645,0000018025020N/A
The Baker's Table0000
The Barn at Silverstone00200275
The Hertzog Homestead Event Venue0000
The Junction Center450050659
The Pressroom Restaurant & Bar0000
The Red Caboose Motel & Restaurant0000
The Ware Center - Millersville University 7 + 20 classrooms300300300350
Thistle Finch Distillery0000
Tru by Hilton Lancaster East0000
Vineyard & Brewery at Hershey, The80000
Wacker Brewing Co.0000
White Chimneys Estate0000
Wingate Inn by Wyndham26241215302570
Yoder's Restaurant & Buffet7800014475150150
York Barbell Weightlifting Museum & Hall of Fame0000