The Holiday Inn Lancaster

Address

  • The Holiday Inn Lancaster
  • 26 East Chestnut Street
  • Lancaster, PA 17602

Online

The Imperial Ballrooms are Lancaster’s newest event venue and part of The Holiday Inn Lancaster. We feature three newly renovated ballrooms the, the largest of which can accommodate up to 360 guests. In addition to our ballrooms, we have a large atrium and pre-function space as well as nine additional meeting and event spaces that a perfect for smaller receptions, meetings, and events. All of our meeting and event spaces are newly renovated and come with the amenities, atmosphere, and attention to detail you expect to make your next event a success.

Meeting Room Information

Property Information

Room NameDimensionsSq. FeetBanquetClassroomReceptionTheater
The Sorrel95080488083
The Atrium920
The Caldwell3251220
The Chestnut6452
The Colonial67640274052
The Dreamland67640244050
The Franklin95060476080
The Grande Ballroom3840250192275360
The Grande Ballroom 12496190135190245
The Grande Ballroom 2960903390111
The Imperial Blue Ballroom267318075180142
The Imperial Suite258018078180165
The Tremont67640244050

Explore Nearby

On the map below, you'll find information for this item, as well as a few of the lodging, dining, shopping and activities that are close by. To see more nearby listings, click the View Full Map link in the legend below.

  • Things to Do
  • Places to Eat
  • Places to Stay
  • Where to Shop
  • View full map